Table 3

Quality of EIA service in each unit according to the 11 quality indicators

Site nameWaiting timesReferral processAppointment bookingQuality of first appointmentSpeed of diagnosisTimeliness of DMARD initiationQuality of DMARD initiationAppointment patternT2T escalationPatient educationSupport between appointmentsScore
Hawthorn2222222222222
Walnut1102122222217
Cedar2222022112117
Maple1212101222216
Elm2021220221216
Ash2212122120116
Pine2112202112216
Chestnut0221121221115
Oak2020220122215
Beech1111012122214
Birch1210200002210
Juniper011012001219
Elder201111100119
Larch110002111007
Poplar201011020007
Willow101110000105
  • DMARD, disease-modifying antirheumatic drug; EIA, early inflammatory arthritis; T2T, treat to target.